500 Flanagan St West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Flanagan St, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $86,277, approximately $99 per square foot. 500 Flanagan St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Boley Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
White Charles W and White Sondra D
Bought by
2M Properties Of Ouachita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2M Properties Of Ouachita | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $4,538 | $893 | $3,645 |
| 2024 | $402 | $4,538 | $893 | $3,645 |
| 2023 | $381 | $3,663 | $893 | $2,770 |
| 2022 | $300 | $3,663 | $893 | $2,770 |
| 2021 | $29 | $350 | $250 | $100 |
| 2020 | $29 | $350 | $250 | $100 |
| 2019 | $28 | $350 | $250 | $100 |
| 2018 | $28 | $350 | $250 | $100 |