500 Forecastle Ct Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Forecastle Ct, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $786,416, approximately $244 per square foot. 500 Forecastle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Troy Intermediate Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Walker Gary L and Walker Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$627,674
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,742
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Gary L | $802,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Gary L | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,837 | $271,275 | $59,675 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $38,500 | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map