500 Garendon Dr Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,094 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Garendon Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $643,024, approximately $341 per square foot. 500 Garendon Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Discovery Child Development Center LLC.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Kovacik Audrey Bonnell and Thomas Adrian
Bought by
B Kovacik Living Trust and Kovacik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Rosenzweig David N and Rosenzweig Diane
Bought by
Kovacik Thomas A and Kovacik Bonnie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B Kovacik Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kovacik Thomas A | $365,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,032 | $574,466 | $93,680 | $480,786 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $385,940 | $87,825 | $298,115 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $385,940 | $87,825 | $298,115 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $385,940 | $87,825 | $298,115 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $385,940 | $87,825 | $298,115 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $362,233 | $75,000 | $287,233 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $362,233 | $75,000 | $287,233 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $362,233 | $75,000 | $287,233 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $362,233 | $75,000 | $287,233 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $297,710 | $60,000 | $237,710 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $297,710 | $60,000 | $237,710 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $297,710 | $60,000 | $237,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $297,710 | $60,000 | $237,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map