500 Gholson St Fulton, KY 42041
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $118,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Gholson St, Fulton, KY 42041 and is currently estimated at $88,574, approximately $71 per square foot. 500 Gholson St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Fulton Independent School and Fulton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $186 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $189 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $281 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $285 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $299 | $63,600 | $2,000 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $299 | $63,600 | $2,000 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $323 | $63,600 | $2,000 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $325 | $63,600 | $2,000 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $331 | $63,600 | $2,000 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,600 | $2,000 | $61,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map