Estimated Value: $899,038 - $1,206,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Gray Mountain Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $1,043,346, approximately $443 per square foot. 500 Gray Mountain Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Overly Michael Alan and Overly Dfeborah L
Bought by
Overly Mjichael Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Overly Michael Alan
Bought by
Overly Michael Alan and Overly Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Overly Gina M
Bought by
Overly Michael Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Bought by
Overly Michael Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overly Mjichael Alan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Overly Michael Alan | -- | -- | |
| Overly Michael Alan | $72,200 | -- | |
| Overly Michael Alan | $25,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,382 | $44,100 | $18,625 | $25,475 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $57,968 | $18,023 | $39,945 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $38,601 | $14,943 | $23,658 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $39,712 | $15,373 | $24,339 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $42,572 | $10,654 | $31,918 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $42,572 | $10,654 | $31,918 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $44,071 | $9,432 | $34,639 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $44,071 | $9,432 | $34,639 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $34,388 | $9,632 | $24,756 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $34,390 | $9,630 | $24,760 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $29,730 | $11,820 | $17,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map