500 Greene St Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $150,566
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Greene St, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $140,142, approximately $109 per square foot. 500 Greene St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
First Tennessee Bank Na
Bought by
Krauss Nathaniel J and Krauss Audrey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,900
Outstanding Balance
$28,312
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$111,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Pyatt Herbert
Bought by
First Tennessee Bank Na and First Horizon Home Loan Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,900
Outstanding Balance
$28,312
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$111,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Bower William R and Bower Mary E
Bought by
Pyatt Herbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
8.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krauss Nathaniel J | $48,900 | None Available | |
| First Tennessee Bank Na | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Pyatt Herbert | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krauss Nathaniel J | $48,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyatt Herbert | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $39,640 | $5,260 | $34,380 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $39,640 | $5,260 | $34,380 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $39,640 | $5,260 | $34,380 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $28,040 | $3,760 | $24,280 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $28,040 | $3,760 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $28,040 | $3,760 | $24,280 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $27,220 | $3,240 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $27,220 | $3,240 | $23,980 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $27,220 | $3,240 | $23,980 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $27,110 | $3,240 | $23,870 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $27,110 | $3,240 | $23,870 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $27,110 | $3,240 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map