500 Hartmann Ln Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $240,881 - $265,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Hartmann Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $257,970, approximately $169 per square foot. 500 Hartmann Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Linda D Branson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hayes Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Linda D Branson Revocable Trust and Crimm Carla D
Bought by
Hayes Gregory A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Gregory A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Gregory A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,352 | $73,515 | $17,225 | $56,290 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $68,140 | $15,880 | $52,260 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $67,780 | $16,060 | $51,720 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $67,630 | $13,630 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $61,000 | $13,630 | $47,370 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $61,470 | $13,630 | $47,840 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $60,190 | $11,560 | $48,630 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $62,057 | $11,768 | $50,289 |
| 2016 | $0 | $58,790 | $11,060 | $47,730 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $59,870 | $12,630 | $47,240 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $56,470 | $12,630 | $43,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,920 | $11,670 | $42,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map