NOT LISTED FOR SALE

500 Hill Ave Endicott, NY 13760

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2021

Last sale price $149,900 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,478 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Well maintained and cared for home , large bright eat in kitchen with tiled floors, beautiful hardwood floors, parquet floors in bedrooms, full bath on main floor currently being remodeled with new tile back splash & tiled shower, updated electric panel, replacement windows, newer hot water heater & water softener, finished lower level lead to beautiful covered back patio on a level lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Giacovelli

eXp REALTY License #10301222683 Listed on: 06/06/2021

eXp REALTY

Co-Listed By

Samantha Giacovelli

eXp REALTY License #10401304851

Last Buyer's Agent

Bernadette Giacovelli

HOWARD HANNA License #30GI1030856

HOWARD HANNA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,890

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x118
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034689-141-056-0001-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,890

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,057 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60x118
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 12704
  • Co List Office Phone: 607-772-1177
  • Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR,SHADES/BLINDS ONLY
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Directions: Pine Street to Hill Avenue (there is NO yard sign)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1220.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Humidifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Living Area: 1820.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Landscaped
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Mature Trees/Landscape, Porch, Patio, Shed
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized, Parking Space(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 034689-141-056-0001-019-000-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3890.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.56-1-19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2021
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Greco Nicholas J
Bought by
Tejada Demartinez Luz M and Angel Martinez Angel
Seller's Agent
Anthony Giacovelli
eXp REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Bernadette Giacovelli
HOWARD HANNA
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Current Estimated Value
$211,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,416
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$136,585
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,731

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
List Price
$137,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-12.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.12%
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Depalo Joseph and Depalo Anna
Bought by
Depalo Loredana and Depalo Grazia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tejada Demartinez Luz M $155,000 None Available
Greco Nicholas J $120,000 None Available
Depalo Loredana -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tejada Demartinez Luz M $152,192
Previous Owner Greco Nicholas J $117,826
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $149,900 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2021 06/06/21 For Sale $149,900 +24.9% $82 / Sq Ft
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Sold $120,000 -13.0% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2019 10/22/19 For Sale $137,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,196 $3,900 $500 $3,400
2024 $4,196 $3,900 $500 $3,400
2023 $4,104 $3,900 $500 $3,400
2022 $4,084 $3,900 $500 $3,400
2021 $3,994 $3,900 $500 $3,400
2020 $3,861 $3,900 $500 $3,400
2019 $0 $3,900 $500 $3,400
2018 $3,756 $3,900 $500 $3,400
2017 $3,678 $3,900 $500 $3,400
2016 $3,611 $3,900 $500 $3,400
2015 -- $3,900 $500 $3,400
2014 -- $3,900 $500 $3,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 311655

APN: 034689-141-056-0001-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.