500 Howard Ave Arcadia, IN 46030
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $275,912
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Howard Ave, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $256,478, approximately $165 per square foot. 500 Howard Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cicero Sda Elementary and Indiana Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
James Garrity Zachary
Bought by
Sanford Holdan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,060
Outstanding Balance
$175,466
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
James Garrity Zachary
Bought by
Sanford Holdan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,060
Outstanding Balance
$175,466
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Baas William J and Blossom Baas Erin L
Bought by
Garrity Zachary James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,611
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Holdan W | -- | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly | |
| Sanford Holdan W | $198,000 | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly | |
| Garrity Zachary James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanford Holdan W | $192,060 | |
| Closed | Sanford Holdan W | $192,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrity Zachary James | $74,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $237,200 | $53,500 | $183,700 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $219,600 | $53,500 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $194,900 | $53,500 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $118,300 | $40,100 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $105,800 | $40,100 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $107,300 | $40,100 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $934 | $96,700 | $21,400 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $923 | $96,700 | $21,400 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $87,800 | $21,400 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $789 | $88,200 | $21,400 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $718 | $85,300 | $20,500 | $64,800 |
| 2013 | $718 | $87,400 | $20,500 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map