500 Johnston St Saint George, SC 29477
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $400,337
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Johnston St, Saint George, SC 29477 and is currently estimated at $361,584, approximately $180 per square foot. 500 Johnston St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Williams Memorial Elementary School, Harleyville-Ridgeville Middle, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Hartzog Lynette C
Bought by
Kizer Roger Dale and Kizer Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,810
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Hartzog Edward B
Bought by
Hartzog Lynette C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Hayes Stephen Q and Hayes Yvette F
Bought by
Hartzog Edward B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizer Roger Dale | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartzog Lynette C | -- | None Available | |
| Hartzog Edward B | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kizer Roger Dale | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $23,741 | $2,100 | $21,641 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $9,403 | $1,400 | $8,003 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $8,529 | $526 | $8,003 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $8,530 | $530 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $8,530 | $530 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $7,870 | $480 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $7,870 | $480 | $7,390 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $7,870 | $480 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $7,870 | $480 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $7,870 | $480 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $7,870 | $480 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map