500 Kirkland St Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $94,093 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Kirkland St, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $127,023, approximately $133 per square foot. 500 Kirkland St is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $6,550 | $1,292 | $5,258 |
| 2024 | $559 | $6,550 | $1,292 | $5,258 |
| 2023 | $444 | $4,995 | $502 | $4,493 |
| 2022 | $446 | $4,995 | $502 | $4,493 |
| 2021 | $413 | $4,996 | $502 | $4,494 |
| 2020 | $397 | $4,780 | $574 | $4,206 |
| 2019 | $388 | $4,780 | $574 | $4,206 |
| 2018 | $378 | $4,780 | $574 | $4,206 |
| 2017 | $379 | $4,780 | $574 | $4,206 |
| 2016 | $377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $345 | $4,016 | $574 | $3,442 |
| 2013 | $350 | $4,016 | $574 | $3,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map