500 Kline Dr Prospect, NY 13435
Estimated Value: $198,832 - $282,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Kline Dr, Prospect, NY 13435 and is currently estimated at $240,458, approximately $109 per square foot. 500 Kline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Holland Patent Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Pruckno Emil
Bought by
Mann Joseph and Mann Teresa P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Joseph | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $64,500 | $2,900 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $64,500 | $2,900 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $64,500 | $2,900 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $64,500 | $2,900 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $64,500 | $2,900 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $64,500 | $2,900 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $64,500 | $2,900 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $64,500 | $2,900 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $64,500 | $2,900 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map