500 Lincoln Dr Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Lincoln Dr, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $167,186, approximately $100 per square foot. 500 Lincoln Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Morales Javier and Morales Tina
Bought by
Palomo Saul and Palomo Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Aekins Donald L
Bought by
Carranza Emilio and Carranza Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomo Saul | -- | None Available | |
| Palomo Saul | -- | None Available | |
| Carranza Emilio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carranza Emilio | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $120,020 | $31,410 | $88,610 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $125,740 | $31,410 | $94,330 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $120,000 | $32,730 | $87,270 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $120,000 | $32,730 | $87,270 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $125,160 | $26,110 | $99,050 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $125,410 | $24,960 | $100,450 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $116,290 | $24,960 | $91,330 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $73,240 | $6,960 | $66,280 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $70,790 | $6,600 | $64,190 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $68,600 | $5,520 | $63,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,040 | $5,100 | $62,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,940 | $5,100 | $63,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map