500 Lonesome Trail Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $578,321 - $671,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Lonesome Trail, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $619,330, approximately $247 per square foot. 500 Lonesome Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Haslet Elementary School, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas - Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Sts Construction Inc
Bought by
Jones Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,300
Outstanding Balance
$90,078
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$529,252
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kevin | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kevin | $210,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $534,610 | $137,500 | $397,110 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $534,610 | $137,500 | $397,110 |
| 2023 | $8,390 | $574,361 | $121,000 | $453,361 |
| 2022 | $8,858 | $458,185 | $99,000 | $359,185 |
| 2021 | $9,827 | $459,900 | $99,000 | $360,900 |
| 2020 | $8,769 | $419,465 | $99,000 | $320,465 |
| 2019 | $9,123 | $420,979 | $99,000 | $321,979 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $396,206 | $99,000 | $297,206 |
| 2017 | $7,847 | $376,009 | $66,000 | $310,009 |
| 2016 | $7,134 | $330,407 | $66,000 | $264,407 |
| 2015 | $5,858 | $302,182 | $66,000 | $236,182 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $279,500 | $66,000 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map