500 Main St Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Main St, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $292,329, approximately $191 per square foot. 500 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Lloyd Elaine M and Lloyd Jeffery A
Bought by
Dyer Susan E and Dyer Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$126,538
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Susan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer Susan E | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $285,400 | $49,900 | $235,500 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $203,600 | $44,300 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $176,000 | $37,500 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $148,200 | $30,400 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $141,500 | $29,000 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $136,200 | $29,000 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $134,800 | $28,700 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $134,800 | $28,700 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $134,800 | $28,700 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $134,800 | $28,700 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $134,800 | $28,700 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $134,800 | $28,700 | $106,100 |
| 2013 | $2,363 | $134,800 | $28,700 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map