500 Main St Palacios, TX 77465
Studio
--
Bath
4,598
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Main St, Palacios, TX 77465. 500 Main St is a home located in Matagorda County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, East Side Intermediate School, and Palacios Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Cross Tract Investments Llc
Bought by
Dunham Palacios Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Palacios Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $125,672 | $27,100 | $98,572 |
| 2024 | $20 | $86,630 | $27,100 | $59,530 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $218,790 | $21,860 | $196,930 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $218,790 | $21,860 | $196,930 |
| 2021 | $6,050 | $218,790 | $21,860 | $196,930 |
| 2020 | $6,155 | $218,790 | $21,860 | $196,930 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $218,790 | $21,860 | $196,930 |
| 2018 | $6,118 | $218,790 | $21,860 | $196,930 |
| 2017 | $6,071 | $218,790 | $21,860 | $196,930 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $150,000 | $21,860 | $128,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,930 | $9,000 | $196,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,930 | $9,000 | $196,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map