Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan West
John L Scott
(509) 304-4007
54 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,586,000 - $2,369,000
Motivated seller offering $10k buyer credit! Timeless Suncadia Custom Home Overlooking the Prospector Golf Course This home, built by Woodridge Custom Homes, greets you with Italian-inspired entry doors and a spacious, light-filled interior. The gourmet kitchen features high-end appliances, an oversized island, and a seamless flow into dining and living areas—perfect for entertaining. The patio offers uninterrupted views of the 14th fairway of the Prospector Golf Course. The main floor includes two luxurious en-suites, while the upper level offers two bedrooms, a guest bathroom, and a bonus room for media, bunk room or office use. Don't miss the 3 car garage! A true blend of classic charm and modern comfort in the heart of Suncadia.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott RE Cle Elum License #119196 Listed on: 08/14/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2418982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollenberg Randy | $2,000,000 | Nextitle | |
| Nelli Steven A | $151,950 | None Available | |
| Ahrens Dennis R | $330,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahrens Dennis R | $297,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $1,599,000 | 0.0% | $450 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $1,599,000 | -15.8% | $450 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,899,000 | -11.6% | $534 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,149,000 | -6.5% | $605 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $2,299,000 | -- | $647 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,622 | $1,842,600 | $414,400 | $1,428,200 |
| 2023 | $11,622 | $1,714,500 | $387,200 | $1,327,300 |
| 2022 | $9,313 | $1,292,870 | $230,800 | $1,062,070 |
| 2021 | $8,891 | $1,176,840 | $164,800 | $1,012,040 |
| 2019 | $7,960 | $1,049,610 | $135,300 | $914,310 |
| 2018 | $6,449 | $806,070 | $102,000 | $704,070 |
| 2017 | $6,449 | $806,070 | $102,000 | $704,070 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $347,890 | $102,000 | $245,890 |
| 2015 | $881 | $347,890 | $102,000 | $245,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,000 | $102,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan West
John L Scott
(509) 304-4007
54 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Corey Atherton
Real Residential
(509) 260-1266
189 in this area
190 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2418982
APN: 19847
Ask me questions while you tour the home.