500 Mcqueen St Johnston, SC 29832
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Mcqueen St, Johnston, SC 29832 and is currently estimated at $159,259, approximately $95 per square foot. 500 Mcqueen St is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Creswell Ronald E
Bought by
Bryan Tiffany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,571
Outstanding Balance
$65,863
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Whittle Kathryn E
Bought by
Creswell Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Tiffany R | $91,700 | -- | |
| Creswell Ronald E | $35,500 | -- | |
| Whittle Kathryn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History