500 Mount Olive Dr Newton Grove, NC 28366
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $248,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Mount Olive Dr, Newton Grove, NC 28366 and is currently estimated at $213,051, approximately $165 per square foot. 500 Mount Olive Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hobbton Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2001
Bought by
Denning Maude Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning Maude Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $195,904 | $53,341 | $142,563 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $195,904 | $53,341 | $142,563 |
| 2023 | $968 | $117,357 | $46,376 | $70,981 |
| 2022 | $968 | $117,357 | $46,376 | $70,981 |
| 2021 | $612 | $117,357 | $46,376 | $70,981 |
| 2020 | $612 | $117,357 | $46,376 | $70,981 |
| 2019 | $612 | $117,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $548 | $106,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $106,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $106,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $106,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $106,488 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map