500 N 3rd St Midland, AR 72945
Estimated Value: $105,963 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 N 3rd St, Midland, AR 72945 and is currently estimated at $130,491, approximately $69 per square foot. 500 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1979
Bought by
Tobey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $20,708 | $2,000 | $18,708 |
| 2024 | $714 | $13,860 | $1,500 | $12,360 |
| 2023 | $714 | $13,860 | $1,500 | $12,360 |
| 2022 | $714 | $13,860 | $1,500 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $714 | $13,860 | $1,500 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $714 | $13,860 | $1,500 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $783 | $15,210 | $1,400 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $738 | $15,210 | $1,400 | $13,810 |
| 2017 | $685 | $15,210 | $1,400 | $13,810 |
| 2016 | $580 | $15,210 | $1,400 | $13,810 |
| 2015 | $580 | $15,210 | $1,400 | $13,810 |
| 2014 | $191 | $9,840 | $1,400 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map