500 N Independence St Windfall, IN 46076
Estimated Value: $105,581 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 N Independence St, Windfall, IN 46076 and is currently estimated at $169,860, approximately $73 per square foot. 500 N Independence St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tri Central Elementary School and Tri Central Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $46,800 | $11,400 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $764 | $38,200 | $11,400 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $768 | $38,400 | $11,400 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $839 | $38,600 | $11,400 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $349 | $17,300 | $11,400 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $375 | $18,000 | $11,400 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $368 | $18,000 | $11,400 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $106 | $57,000 | $11,400 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $99 | $58,400 | $10,300 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $370 | $56,400 | $10,300 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $55,800 | $10,300 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $1,125 | $55,800 | $10,300 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map