P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Pamela Settles
Realty World Dowell & Associates
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $181,053
This beautiful three bedroom two bath home sitting on a dead-end street in Corbin offers breathtaking views of downtown. The home has been updated with new roof and new windows, freshly painted, and the new hot water heater. From their original hardwood floors, Spacious kitchen and covered front porch overlooking the city this property is ready for you to call it home With immediate occupancy. This 1600 square-foot home sits on a unfinished basement offering opportunity for additional space and immediate equity. Don't wait long and let this property pass you by.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pamela Settles
Realty World Dowell & Associates Listed on: 03/17/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Juan P | $160,000 | Kentucky Mountain Land Title | |
| Nelson Shawn D | $118,500 | Kentucky Mtn Land Title | |
| Jackson Larene | $80,000 | The Gilliam Firm, Pllc | |
| Huddleston Homes Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Juan P | $161,616 | |
| Closed | Avila Juan P | $161,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Shawn D | $121,212 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | +39.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | $118,500 | -12.8% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Price Changed | $135,900 | -14.5% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | For Sale | $158,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $508 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $521 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $528 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $547 | $154,500 | $25,000 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $287 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $287 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $287 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $286 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $287 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $287 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Pamela Settles
Realty World Dowell & Associates
Buyer's Agent in 2023
April Wilson
WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers
(606) 524-9696
10 in this area
127 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephen Hunter
Shawn Rogers Realty, Inc
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Shawn Rogers
Shawn Rogers Realty, Inc
(606) 521-8780
138 in this area
249 Total Sales
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 23003925
APN: 137-32-03-003.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.