NOT LISTED FOR SALE

500 N Main St Unit 210 Marion, NC 28752

Studio
20 Baths
39,795 Sq Ft
17.85 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 500 N Main St Unit 210, Marion, NC 28752. 500 N Main St Unit 210 is a home located in McDowell County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, West McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Marion Station Llc
Bought by
Marion City Square Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,827,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,103,813
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Aegis Realty Operating Partnership Lp
Bought by
Marion Station Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marion City Square Llc $3,255,000 First American Title Ins Co
Marion Station Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marion City Square Llc $5,827,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $32,370 $5,413,020 $1,915,000 $3,498,020
2024 $23,945 $4,004,140 $1,915,000 $2,089,140
2023 $23,945 $4,004,140 $1,915,000 $2,089,140
2022 $44,263 $7,280,030 $1,898,750 $5,381,280
2021 $44,263 $7,280,030 $1,898,750 $5,381,280
2020 $44,991 $7,280,030 $0 $0
2019 $44,991 $3,105,740 $0 $0
2017 $46,399 $7,992,960 $0 $0
2016 $46,399 $2,964,270 $1,898,750 $1,065,520
2014 $45,544 $7,992,960 $1,898,750 $6,094,210
2013 -- $7,433,180 $1,898,750 $5,534,430
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.