Estimated Value: $678,066 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 New Tarleton Way, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $714,267, approximately $222 per square foot. 500 New Tarleton Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Darby Ellis L
Bought by
Gardner Drew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Drew | $33,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $19,960 | $3,910 | $16,050 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $17,360 | $2,140 | $15,220 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $17,360 | $2,140 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $17,360 | $2,140 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $17,360 | $2,140 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $15,090 | $1,860 | $13,230 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $15,090 | $1,860 | $13,230 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $15,090 | $1,860 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $15,090 | $1,860 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $377,360 | $46,500 | $330,860 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $377,360 | $46,500 | $330,860 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $366,400 | $51,000 | $315,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map