500 Normal Ave Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Normal Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $190,255, approximately $110 per square foot. 500 Normal Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Paloucek Kevin
Bought by
Ary Michael and Ary Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,020
Interest Rate
2.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Paloucek Melissa
Bought by
Paloucek Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Debeeck Nathalie Op
Bought by
Paloucek Melissa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ary Michael | $128,500 | None Available | |
| Paloucek Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Paloucek Melissa | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ary Michael | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $56,810 | $13,699 | $43,111 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $52,053 | $12,552 | $39,501 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $42,108 | $10,154 | $31,954 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $39,728 | $9,580 | $30,148 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $39,315 | $9,480 | $29,835 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $39,104 | $9,429 | $29,675 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $38,690 | $9,329 | $29,361 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $38,690 | $9,329 | $29,361 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $38,690 | $9,329 | $29,361 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $37,783 | $9,110 | $28,673 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $37,783 | $9,110 | $28,673 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,783 | $9,110 | $28,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map