NOT LISTED FOR SALE

500 Oak Pond Ct Conway, SC 29526

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $405,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,395 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2025

Last sale price $365,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,193 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Tucked away in the highly desirable neighborhood of Rivers Edge Plantation, you’ll find 500 Oak Pond Ct. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits proudly on a spacious corner lot. Built in 2009 with durable Hardi plank siding and offering nearly 2,400 square feet of comfortable living space, this home blends thoughtful design with everyday practicality. Step inside to an open, light-filled layout with vaulted ceilings and large windows that give a bright, airy feel throughout. The kitchen features plenty of storage, solid surface counters, and a sunny breakfast nook—perfect for morning coffee. There’s also a formal dining area for larger gatherings. The first floor primary suite is generously sized, complete with tray ceilings, double vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Upstairs, you’ll find two more bedrooms and a flexible loft space ideal for guests, a home office, or playroom. With a fenced in backyard overlooking a beautifully kept lawn that wraps around the corner lot—giving you extra outdoor space and privacy. A side load two-car garage, downstairs half bath, separate laundry room, and a Generac system add even more convenience to this well designed home. The gated neighborhood of Rivers Edge Plantation offers a relaxed lifestyle with access to a pool, clubhouse, and boat ramp to the Waccamaw River. With easy access to Hwy 90, you're just minutes from the historic charm of downtown Conway and a quick drive down International to Myrtle Beach. This neighborhood is a perfect marriage of nature, community, and convenience. Call to schedule a private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Sweat

Greyfeather Group EXP Realty License #131345 Listed on: 09/06/2025

Greyfeather Group EXP Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Abbey Soucy

Anchor Realty License #130493

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned SF 8.5

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,395 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include electric common, trash pickup, pool service, manager, common maint/repair, recreation facilities, legal and accounting
  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Irregular, Corner
  • Four Sided Lot Measurement: 62' x 125' x 88' x 122'
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Seller Disclosure, Gated Community, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 2009
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl, Wood, Carpeting
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 110
  • HOA Management Company: Waccamaw Management 843-237-9551
  • Living Room Type: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 09/06/2025
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2395
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Rivers Edge Plantation
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection
  • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Bonus Room, Loft
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, Breakfast Nook, Stainless Steel Apps.
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two-Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 3058
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Shower, Tub

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Fencing
  • Exterior Finish: Wood Frame, Concrete Fiber Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.22

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Natural Gas, Water Private, Sewer, Cable Tv, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Trash Pickup, Pool Service, Manager, Common Maint/Repair, Recreation Facilities, Legal And Accounting

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Outside City Limits
  • Zoning: SF 8.5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Waccamaw Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Carolina Forest High School
  • Middle School: Black Water Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2025
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Alderman Ryan P
Bought by
Hilton Jeremy Scott and Hilton Stela Musteata
Seller's Agent
Taylor Sweat
Greyfeather Group EXP Realty
Buyer's Agent
Abbey Soucy
Anchor Realty
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-8.52%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$384,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,793
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.08%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,172
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,621

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Alderman Ryan P
Bought by
Alderman Ryan P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,045
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Alderman Ryan P
Bought by
Alderman Ryan P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,045
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hilton Jeremy Scott $365,000 --
Alderman Ryan P -- --
Alderman Ryan P -- --
Alderman Ryan P $193,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hilton Jeremy Scott $292,000
Previous Owner Alderman Ryan P $176,045
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold $365,000 -8.5% $152 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 For Sale $399,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 $0 $14,422 $3,436 $10,986
2023 $1,054 $9,127 $1,946 $7,181
2021 $953 $10,968 $1,952 $9,016
2020 $839 $10,968 $1,952 $9,016
2019 $839 $10,968 $1,952 $9,016
2018 $0 $7,937 $1,817 $6,120
2017 $741 $7,937 $1,817 $6,120
2016 -- $7,937 $1,817 $6,120
2015 $741 $7,938 $1,818 $6,120
2014 $768 $9,602 $1,818 $7,784
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2521785

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 36307020007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.