$1,450,000
PENDING

500 Outrigger Ln Longboat Key, FL 34228

Estimated payment $8,821/month

0.4 Acre
$3,625,000 Price per Acre
17,549 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 88 Feet of Salt Water Canal Waterfront
  • Access To Intracoastal Waterway
  • Corner Lot
  • Southside Elementary School Rated A
  • Full Bay or Harbor Views
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Lot

Under contract-accepting backup offers. PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL; OVERSIZED corner lot ready to build substantial water front home with eastern views down the canal and over to Sarasota Bay and western views to Longboat Key Club golf course and over to Gulf of Mexico

Listing Agent

Richard Perlman

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY Brokerage Phone: 941-383-7591 License #0634863 Listed on: 05/14/2026

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,947

Lot Details

  • 17,549 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x194
  • 88 Feet of Salt Water Canal Waterfront
  • Property fronts a saltwater canal
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Corner Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R4SF

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0010150003

Community Details

Overview

  • Kevin Mulkern Association, Phone Number (908) 507-5199

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,947

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17549
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 82.63
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-383-7591
  • Tax Year: 2025

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water Extras: Seawall - Concrete
  • Water Frontage Feet Canal Salt: 88
  • Water View: Bay/Harbor - Partial,Canal
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 88
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0128G

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Kevin Mulkern
  • Phone: 908-507-5199
  • Association: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 100.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 8.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 8.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4SF
  • Parcel Number: 0010150003
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Buildable, Cleared, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Oversized Lot, Room For Pool, Street Dead-End, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x194
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12946.56
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 17-9
  • Tax Lot: 9

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Canal - Saltwater

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,204 $726,823 -- --
2024 $12,229 $660,748 -- --
2023 $12,229 $1,185,400 $1,133,600 $51,800
2022 $11,521 $1,108,500 $1,070,300 $38,200
2021 $8,742 $658,500 $629,100 $29,400
2020 $7,168 $451,300 $422,400 $28,900
2019 $7,206 $458,100 $430,800 $27,300
2018 $8,617 $557,300 $458,400 $98,900
2017 $9,465 $616,997 $0 $0
2016 $9,081 $656,700 $573,400 $83,300
2015 $7,705 $519,900 $489,200 $30,700
2014 $6,906 $373,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,450,000 +192.9% --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Sold $495,000 -7.5% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2013 08/20/13 For Sale $535,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $495,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4693454

Stellar MLS

APN: 0010-15-0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.