500 Overbrook Dr Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $231,969
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Overbrook Dr, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $218,242, approximately $155 per square foot. 500 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Rudisail Curtis R
Bought by
Rudisail Curtis M and Rudisail Bilkis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudisail Curtis M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $5,301 | $488 | $4,813 |
| 2024 | $567 | $5,301 | $488 | $4,813 |
| 2023 | $548 | $5,301 | $488 | $4,813 |
| 2022 | $548 | $5,301 | $488 | $4,813 |
| 2021 | $831 | $5,058 | $488 | $4,570 |
| 2020 | $549 | $5,058 | $488 | $4,570 |
| 2019 | $549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,145 | $448 | $4,697 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map