500 Pine Rd Halifax, VA 24558
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,945
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Pine Rd, Halifax, VA 24558 and is currently estimated at $229,408, approximately $117 per square foot. 500 Pine Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Sinai Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Satterfield Brian K
Bought by
Shelton James Walter and Shelton Cameron Esets
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$106,412
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton James Walter | $126,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton James Walter | $123,717 | |
| Closed | Shelton James Walter | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $138,757 | $10,000 | $128,757 |
| 2024 | $694 | $138,757 | $10,000 | $128,757 |
| 2023 | $614 | $122,843 | $10,000 | $112,843 |
| 2022 | $614 | $122,843 | $10,000 | $112,843 |
| 2021 | $630 | $125,979 | $10,000 | $115,979 |
| 2020 | $630 | $125,979 | $10,000 | $115,979 |
| 2019 | $480 | $96,046 | $10,000 | $86,046 |
| 2018 | $461 | $96,046 | $10,000 | $86,046 |
| 2016 | $467 | $97,271 | $10,000 | $87,271 |
| 2015 | $467 | $97,312 | $10,000 | $87,312 |
| 2014 | $448 | $97,312 | $10,000 | $87,312 |
| 2013 | $454 | $100,931 | $10,000 | $90,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map