500 Pineview Ave Pink Hill, NC 28572
Estimated Value: $108,614 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Pineview Ave, Pink Hill, NC 28572 and is currently estimated at $134,404, approximately $114 per square foot. 500 Pineview Ave is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Pink Hill Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Hull William T
Bought by
Patrick Trina Houston and Houston Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hull William T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Graham Herman and Graham Erma
Bought by
Citi Financial Mortgage Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Trina Houston | $8,000 | -- | |
| Hull William T | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Citi Financial Mortgage Company Inc | $13,572 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $68,648 | $6,942 | $61,706 |
| 2024 | $277 | $19,854 | $3,000 | $16,854 |
| 2023 | $277 | $19,854 | $3,000 | $16,854 |
| 2022 | $277 | $19,854 | $3,000 | $16,854 |
| 2021 | $277 | $19,854 | $3,000 | $16,854 |
| 2020 | $277 | $19,854 | $3,000 | $16,854 |
| 2019 | $277 | $19,854 | $3,000 | $16,854 |
| 2018 | $274 | $19,854 | $3,000 | $16,854 |
| 2017 | $275 | $19,854 | $3,000 | $16,854 |
| 2014 | $277 | $20,017 | $3,000 | $17,017 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,017 | $3,000 | $17,017 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,017 | $3,000 | $17,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map