500 Poplar Dr Wagner, SD 57380
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Poplar Dr, Wagner, SD 57380 and is currently estimated at $225,831, approximately $114 per square foot. 500 Poplar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wagner Community School, Wagner Elementary School, and Wagner Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $271,635 | $35,035 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $240,735 | $35,035 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $213,935 | $35,035 | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map