500 Railroad Ave W Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $160,820 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Railroad Ave W, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $220,273, approximately $113 per square foot. 500 Railroad Ave W is a home located in Hampton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Pringle Patricia W
Bought by
Pringle Patricia W and Pringle Katerri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pringle Patricia W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $3,980 | $310 | $3,670 |
| 2024 | $530 | $3,980 | $310 | $3,670 |
| 2023 | $580 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $3,980 | $310 | $3,670 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $3,980 | $310 | $3,670 |
| 2020 | $966 | $3,820 | $3,510 | $310 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $3,820 | $3,510 | $310 |
| 2017 | $955 | $3,510 | $3,510 | $0 |
| 2016 | $955 | $3,510 | $3,510 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,820 | $310 | $3,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |