500 Ranch Rd Weston, FL 33326
Bonaventure NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,984,468 - $3,555,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,166
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Ranch Rd, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $3,244,117, approximately $526 per square foot. 500 Ranch Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Indian Trace Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Market Vision Corp
Bought by
Dorrego Jose and Dorrego Eglis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,297,920
Outstanding Balance
$1,124,996
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,119,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Dorrego Jose and Dorrego Eglis
Bought by
Market Vision Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Dorrego Jose R and Urdaneta Eglis
Bought by
Dorrego Jose and Dorrego Eglis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Derodriguez Maria Renzi
Bought by
Ranch Road Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Derodriguez Maria Renzi
Bought by
Ameriport Ltd and Quintana Felix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Wasif Yvonne
Bought by
Rodriguez Felix
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Bygrave Dwight G and Feijoo Marcia V
Bought by
Wasif Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorrego Jose | $1,200,000 | Attorney | |
| Market Vision Corporation | -- | Florida Title Worxs Llc | |
| Dorrego Jose | -- | Attorney | |
| Ranch Road Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ameriport Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Felix | $425,000 | -- | |
| Wasif Yvonne | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorrego Jose | $1,297,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Market Vision Corporation | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasif Yvonne | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,811 | $1,530,200 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $1,489,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $26,297 | $1,447,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $26,297 | $1,405,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25,002 | $1,364,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,316 | $1,325,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27,680 | $1,523,520 | $135,920 | $1,387,600 |
| 2019 | $28,607 | $1,523,520 | $135,920 | $1,387,600 |
| 2018 | $27,153 | $1,470,540 | $135,920 | $1,334,620 |
| 2017 | $29,694 | $1,627,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $28,494 | $1,479,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $27,360 | $1,345,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $25,981 | $1,222,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,044,320 | $135,920 | $908,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map