500 Redleaf Rd Wynnewood, PA 19096
Estimated Value: $863,270 - $982,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Redleaf Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096 and is currently estimated at $923,318, approximately $471 per square foot. 500 Redleaf Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Merion Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1982
Bought by
Manns Jane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manns Jane S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,789 | $234,430 | $88,980 | $145,450 |
| 2024 | $9,789 | $234,430 | $88,980 | $145,450 |
| 2023 | $9,381 | $234,430 | $88,980 | $145,450 |
| 2022 | $9,208 | $234,430 | $88,980 | $145,450 |
| 2021 | $8,999 | $234,430 | $88,980 | $145,450 |
| 2020 | $8,779 | $234,430 | $88,980 | $145,450 |
| 2019 | $8,624 | $234,430 | $88,980 | $145,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map