Estimated Value: $165,267
9
Beds
5
Baths
15,750
Sq Ft
$10/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Ridge St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $165,267, approximately $10 per square foot. 500 Ridge St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Edward J Kreitner Jr Trustee
Bought by
Le Duc and Le Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,435
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Kreitner Sales & Associates Inc
Bought by
Kreitner Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Liberty Bank
Bought by
Kreitner Sales & Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,260
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Holbrook John C and Holbrook Vivian Sue
Bought by
Liberty Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,260
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Duc | $130,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Kreitner Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Kreitner Sales & Associates Inc | $300,750 | Chicago Title | |
| Liberty Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Duc | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreitner Sales & Associates Inc | $200,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $60,040 | $8,910 | $51,130 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $54,310 | $8,060 | $46,250 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $49,050 | $7,280 | $41,770 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $44,340 | $6,580 | $37,760 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $41,670 | $6,180 | $35,490 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $40,180 | $5,960 | $34,220 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $39,260 | $5,820 | $33,440 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $38,240 | $5,670 | $32,570 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $38,240 | $5,670 | $32,570 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $38,240 | $5,670 | $32,570 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $38,240 | $5,670 | $32,570 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $38,240 | $5,670 | $32,570 |
| 2013 | $3,445 | $39,270 | $5,820 | $33,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map