$1,650,000

500 Rink Rd de Queen, AR 71832

Estimated payment $9,203/month

Total Views 1,074
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
7,160 Sq Ft
$230 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Luxury estate on 40+ acres in DeQueen, AR offering privacy, space, and upscale living. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath home features a split-bedroom layout, including a versatile bunk room, and a primary suite with direct access to the outdoor living area. Upstairs offers an oversized media room with full bar, game room, and two additional bedrooms. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with Wolf appliances, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a double oven. Outdoor amenities include an infinity and lap pool, jacuzzi, outdoor kitchen, fireplace, and fire pit—perfect for entertaining. The property also features a large pond and is bordered by Corps of Engineer land on three sides for added privacy. Additional improvements include two shops (over 5,000 sq ft with bathroom and 1,800 sq ft) and a horse barn with stalls. Conveniently located just 35 minutes from Hochatown and Broken Bow Lake.

Listing Agent

Dawn Hibben

Exp Realty Listed on: 05/08/2026

Exp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,830

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 43 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 7,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Bar Fridge
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,830

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Country
  • Ext Features: Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Inground Pool, Hot Tub/Spa, Lawn Sprinkler, Shop, Dog Run, Rv Parking
  • Lake: Yes
  • LVT Date: 05/08/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Estimated Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Den, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Insert Unit
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bed. Sitting Area, 2 Bedrooms Same Level, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level, 3 Bedrooms Upper Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 7160
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Wet Bar, Washer Connection, Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Bar/Fridge, Ice MacHine
  • Other Rooms: Office/Study, Game Room, Bonus Room, Media Room/Theater
  • Stories: Two Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Three Car, Detached, Five Car Or More

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic
  • Heat Air: Central Heat-Gas, Central Heat-Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Swimming Pool(s), Party Room, Hot Tub, Gated Entrance

Schools

  • Junior High: Dequeen

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 43
  • Estimated Lot Size: 1873000
  • Farmranch: Barns/Buildings, Cattle, Horses, Livestock Allowed, Stables, Stock Pond
  • Lot: Pond, Wooded, Cleared, Extra Landscaping
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Generator

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4830

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,060 $134,940 $1,710 $133,230
2024 $4,830 $134,940 $1,710 $133,230
2023 $4,906 $134,940 $1,710 $133,230
2022 $4,882 $134,940 $1,710 $133,230
2021 $4,708 $134,940 $1,710 $133,230
2020 $4,449 $134,940 $1,710 $133,230
2019 $4,171 $115,000 $1,430 $113,570
2018 $4,196 $115,000 $1,430 $113,570
2017 $3,139 $90,730 $1,430 $89,300
2016 $1,568 $55,430 $1,430 $54,000
2015 $1,568 $55,430 $1,430 $54,000
2014 $1,568 $42,097 $2,240 $39,857
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $1,650,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $359,000 --
Deed -- --
Executors Deed $21,300 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Dawn Hibben

Exp Realty

(580) 743-3174

Section Image

Dawn is a licensed Luxury home real estate broker associate in Oklahoma, Texas an Arkansas for EXP Realty LLC. Dawn takes pride in assisting clients to have a positive outcome whether buying or selling real estate. She has achieved award status with companies she has worked for by hard work and dedication to her craft. She loves assisting people in managing their assets to get the maximum value.

Dawn is United States Navy Veteran, having served her tour of duty in Northern California.

Dawn's Other Listings

  • 500 Rink ( Dequeen Ar) Rd, de Queen, AR 71832

    $1,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,160 Sq Ft
    • 500 Rink ( Dequeen Ar) Rd
    • de Queen, AR

    Positioned among the rolling timber and sparkling waters near De Queen Lake, this luxury estate redefines private ranch and lake living in SW Arkansas. More than 40 breathtaking acres with Corps of Engineers land bordering three sides, this one-of-a-kind retreat delivers unmatched privacy, upscale craftsmanship, and endless recreational opportunity just minutes from boating, fishing, and outdoor

    Dawn Hibben eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 245 Green Mallard Trail, Broken Bow, OK 74734

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 0.9 Acre
    • $122,222 per Acre
    • 245 Green Mallard Trail
    • Broken Bow, OK

    Mountain Fork Resort land for sale in Broken Bow, OK. This premium lot is located at the end of a cul-de-sac within a private 100-acre gated community featuring nearly a mile of Mountain Fork River frontage. Residents have access to a suite of onsite amenities including a clubhouse, a central gathering area, and a park. For recreation, the community provides a private basketball court, a swimming

    Dawn Hibben eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 1073 Southern Hills Cir, Broken Bow, OK 74728

    $399,000 $46K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • 1073 Southern Hills Cir
    • Broken Bow, OK

    For Sale: Newly Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Cabin in Broken Bow – HochatownWelcome to “Bearly Behav-Inn”, a beautifully remodeled cabin offering the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort in the heart of Hochatown. Located right next to the Ouachita National Forest, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat is ideal for a personal getaway or a short-term rental

    Dawn Hibben eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 N Us-259 Frontage Hwy, Broken Bow, OK 74728

    $4,800,000 $100K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 39.24 Acres
    • $122,324 per Acre
    • 0 N Us-259 Frontage Hwy
    • Broken Bow, OK

    BROKEN BOW / HOCHATOWN DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITYPremier 40-Acre Commercial & Mixed-Use Investment TractHighway 259 Frontage | Opportunity Zone Eligible | High-Growth CorridorPositioned in the heart of one of Oklahoma’s fastest-growing tourism and investment markets, this exceptional 40-acre development tract offers a rare opportunity to secure large-scale commercial acreage along the

    Dawn Hibben eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 N Us-259 Frontage Hwy, Broken Bow, OK 74728

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $115,000 per Acre
    • 0 N Us-259 Frontage Hwy
    • Broken Bow, OK

    20 Acres for Sale in Broken Bow, Oklahoma Positioned in one of Southeastern Oklahoma’s fastest-growing tourism and commercial corridors, this versatile 20-acre property offers over 350 feet of highway frontage and exceptional visibility for a wide range of development opportunities. Unrestricted and ready for your next business venture, the property is ideally located just minutes from Hochatown,

    Dawn Hibben eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 571 Raintree Rd, Broken Bow, OK 74728

    $599,000 $100K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • 571 Raintree Rd
    • Broken Bow, OK

    For sale: Sweet Home Getaway a warm and inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath STR cabin set on 3.5 private wooded acres. The front room has open concept with comfortable seating and a relaxed atmosphere, perfect for gathering, unwinding, and enjoying time together. The fully equipped kitchen showcases many cabinets generous counter space kitchen table and a large pantry. It is ideal for preparing meals,

    Dawn Hibben eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 222 Lost Dogwood Trail, Broken Bow, OK 74728

    $499,000 $168K PRICE DROP

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • 222 Lost Dogwood Trail
    • Broken Bow, OK

    For Sale – 1 Bed, 1 Bath Luxury Cabin in Lost Creek Subdivision, Hochatown/Broken Bow, OK Broken Barrel is a modern rustic retreat that perfectly balances upscale comfort with cozy cabin charm. In the highly desirable Lost Creek subdivision, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin is thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that invites relaxation while still offering a touch of privacy throughout. The

    Dawn Hibben eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 136 Charmed Ridge Ln, Broken Bow, OK 74728

    $114,900 $12K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $86,391 per Acre
    • 136 Charmed Ridge Ln
    • Broken Bow, OK

    A 1.3392-acre parcel of land in Broken Bow, Oklahoma, located in the Eagle Mountain Phase V subdivision, offers an ideal blend of natural beauty and proximity to various amenities. Situated near Choctaw Landing Resort, Broken Bow Lake, wineries, and breweries, this land provides an opportunity for residents or visitors to immerse themselves in recreational activities and leisure pursuits. For

    Dawn Hibben eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 204 W Sherry Ln, Broken Bow, OK 74728

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 14,400 Sq Ft
    • 204 W Sherry Ln
    • Broken Bow, OK

    FOR SALE: 4 Commercial Shops + 3 Apartments + Office on 3 acers – Excellent Investment Opportunity! This versatile income-producing property offers the perfect blend of residential and commercial space: 1 Commercial Shop (60x40)– Includes 3 apartments and 1 office – ideal for rental income or owner/manager use.3 Large Commercial Shops (100x40 each) – All equipped with electrical–

    Dawn Hibben eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26018630

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 002-06536-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.