Estimated Value: $242,000 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Riverview Rd, Ponca, NE 68770 and is currently estimated at $338,066, approximately $187 per square foot. 500 Riverview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Ponca Elementary School, and Ponca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Bought by
Fleury Jesse R and Fleury Erin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleury Jesse R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $324,565 | $39,675 | $284,890 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $283,535 | $34,785 | $248,750 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $278,535 | $29,785 | $248,750 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $252,365 | $29,785 | $222,580 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $235,705 | $24,890 | $210,815 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $230,705 | $19,890 | $210,815 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $230,705 | $19,890 | $210,815 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $225,805 | $19,890 | $205,915 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $220,105 | $14,190 | $205,915 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $201,035 | $14,190 | $186,845 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $184,050 | $14,190 | $169,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,050 | $14,190 | $169,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map