Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Dybass
ASAP Realty
(815) 886-2422
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $236,000
Sold "as is", no survey, termite, taxes 100%. Some finishing touches needed. Great sunroom, open "L" floor plan.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Margaret E | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-Ahl2 | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Margaret E | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Sold | $74,900 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -10.8% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Price Changed | $84,000 | -10.3% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | For Sale | $93,600 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,125 | $56,224 | $7,376 | $48,848 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $51,638 | $6,774 | $44,864 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $45,815 | $6,010 | $39,805 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $43,729 | $5,736 | $37,993 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $42,365 | $5,557 | $36,808 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $40,080 | $5,257 | $34,823 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $40,001 | $5,247 | $34,754 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $39,480 | $5,179 | $34,301 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $38,664 | $5,072 | $33,592 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $38,521 | $5,053 | $33,468 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $38,117 | $9,785 | $28,332 |
| 2013 | $2,851 | $39,500 | $10,140 | $29,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Dybass
ASAP Realty
(815) 886-2422
23 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Lenore Repel
ASAP Realty
(630) 263-7653
11 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08961556
APN: 08-16-478-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.