500 Rustic Ct Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,774 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Rustic Ct, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $302,944, approximately $254 per square foot. 500 Rustic Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Duggan Richard G and Duggan Mary A
Bought by
Vega Octaviano and Vega Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,535
Outstanding Balance
$60,723
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,221
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Octaviano | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Octaviano | $109,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $225,930 | $56,250 | $169,680 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $247,860 | $56,250 | $191,610 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $256,220 | $55,000 | $201,220 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $256,220 | $55,000 | $201,220 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $179,300 | $22,000 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $179,300 | $22,000 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $179,300 | $22,000 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $179,300 | $22,000 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $116,970 | $22,000 | $94,970 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $93,600 | $22,000 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $93,600 | $22,000 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $93,600 | $22,000 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map