500 S 6th St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $637,623
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 S 6th St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $583,656, approximately $332 per square foot. 500 S 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Bought by
Oschsner Clay J and Oschsner Tricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oschsner Clay J | $44,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,073 | $584,400 | $70,600 | $513,800 |
| 2024 | $9,073 | $619,500 | $70,600 | $548,900 |
| 2023 | $8,653 | $560,200 | $39,100 | $521,100 |
| 2022 | $7,982 | $504,400 | $39,100 | $465,300 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $406,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $367,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,907 | $367,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $349,880 | $41,418 | $308,462 |
| 2016 | $5,435 | $330,696 | $41,418 | $289,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map