500 S Broadway Aurora, IL 60505
Bardwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $485,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
3,634
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $398,950, approximately $109 per square foot. 500 S Broadway is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Ellingwood William E and Ellingwood Susan J
Bought by
Ellingwood Susan and Ellingwood Susan Declaration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellingwood Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,763 | $127,834 | $3,721 | $124,113 |
| 2023 | $8,535 | $114,219 | $3,325 | $110,894 |
| 2022 | $7,918 | $104,215 | $3,034 | $101,181 |
| 2021 | $7,833 | $97,026 | $2,825 | $94,201 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $80,000 | $2,624 | $77,376 |
| 2019 | $7,038 | $79,871 | $2,431 | $77,440 |
| 2018 | $8,189 | $89,927 | $2,249 | $87,678 |
| 2017 | $7,597 | $77,469 | $2,072 | $75,397 |
| 2016 | $7,437 | $70,671 | $1,776 | $68,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,990 | $1,527 | $64,463 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,402 | $1,403 | $61,999 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,472 | $1,578 | $63,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map