500 S Center St Orange, NJ 07050
Estimated Value: $204,017 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
218
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 S Center St, Orange, NJ 07050 and is currently estimated at $220,009. 500 S Center St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including St Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $13,700 | $7,500 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $511 | $13,700 | $7,500 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $475 | $13,700 | $7,500 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $578 | $10,000 | $5,400 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $561 | $10,000 | $5,400 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $532 | $10,000 | $5,400 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $523 | $10,000 | $5,400 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $487 | $10,000 | $5,400 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $478 | $10,000 | $5,400 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $465 | $10,000 | $5,400 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | $445 | $10,000 | $5,400 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map