500 S Cherry St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 S Cherry St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $176,961, approximately $129 per square foot. 500 S Cherry St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Rembold Lucille
Bought by
Klein Sterling L and Hopf Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,918
Outstanding Balance
$35,670
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,291
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Sterling L | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Sterling L | $50,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $125,460 | $18,150 | $107,310 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $121,470 | $16,640 | $104,830 |
| 2023 | -- | $107,180 | $15,120 | $92,060 |
| 2022 | -- | $80,070 | $11,340 | $68,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map