500 S John St Table Grove, IL 61482
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $138,453
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 S John St, Table Grove, IL 61482 and is currently estimated at $97,727. 500 S John St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including VIT Elementary School and VIT Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,539 | $45,270 | $1,250 | $44,020 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $43,320 | $1,200 | $42,120 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $43,320 | $1,200 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $35,950 | $1,150 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $34,750 | $1,110 | $33,640 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $35,310 | $1,130 | $34,180 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $34,640 | $1,110 | $33,530 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $30,890 | $1,110 | $29,780 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $29,830 | $1,070 | $28,760 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $29,830 | $1,070 | $28,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,070 | $1,040 | $28,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,360 | $1,010 | $27,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map