500 S Walnut St Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $56,737 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 S Walnut St, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $79,434. 500 S Walnut St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Finley Darlene J
Bought by
Odell Halley and Odell Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Halley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $17,020 | $3,145 | $13,875 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,810 | $2,920 | $12,890 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $14,750 | $1,860 | $12,890 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $13,920 | $1,755 | $12,165 |
| 2020 | $719 | $14,258 | $1,798 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $807 | $13,910 | $1,610 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $15,336 | $1,775 | $13,561 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $14,035 | $1,625 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $13,525 | $1,565 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $13,525 | $1,565 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $13,790 | $1,595 | $12,195 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $13,965 | $1,615 | $12,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map