500 Sowell Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,082
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Sowell Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $221,333, approximately $106 per square foot. 500 Sowell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Taylor H W and Taylor Davis
Bought by
Davis Thomas Wesley and Davis Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,321
Outstanding Balance
$17,495
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$203,838
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thomas Wesley | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Thomas Wesley | $22,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |