500 Spoonbill Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Spoonbill Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $436,000, approximately $214 per square foot. 500 Spoonbill Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Palencia Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Inc-Jacksonville D R Horton
Bought by
Sadhwani Sunil Gope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,132
Outstanding Balance
$277,281
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,719
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadhwani Sunil Gope | $380,165 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadhwani Sunil Gope | $304,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,772 | $373,530 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,771 | $363,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,771 | $353,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,771 | $343,165 | $80,000 | $263,165 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $78,400 | $78,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map