Seller's Agent in 2026
Cheryl Scheele
Platinum Realty LLC
(888) 220-0988
1 in this area
144 Total Sales
Elegantly revitalized, move-in ready Raised Ranch offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home provides three distinct living spaces to comfortably accommodate a growing family or provide versatile entertaining options. The main level is light and spacious, featuring a formal living room and dining room with expansive, floor-to-ceiling windows. These rooms are seamlessly connected, providing an ideal layout for hosting dinner parties and holiday gatherings with family and friends. Original hardwood flooring has been professionally refinished, adding warmth and elegance. The heart of the home is the kitchen which features crisp white, raised-panel cabinetry with 42” uppers and a pantry which offers abundant storage. Lovely granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances complete the sleek look.(note: stove/oven will be installed and is included, though not present in initial photos) The kitchen is open to the family room, which features a vaulted ceiling, a classic brick fireplace, an eat-up bar, and glass doors leading to the large wood deck for outdoor dining. The private master suite includes a newly appointed ensuite bath with modern finishes and tile. Two additional main-level bedrooms share the hall bathroom which also received a comprehensive upgrade, featuring new tile, vanity, and fixtures, ensuring style and comfort for family and guests. The versatile lower level features a finished rec room with new luxury laminate plank flooring, which could easily serve as a fourth bedroom and provides a convenient walk-out to the side driveway. The outdoor space includes a deck overlooking a fenced-in yard (virtually staging provided to to help prospective buyers envision the charm of this home ). A significant portion of the basement remains unfinished, offering ample storage or excellent potential for future customization of living space. Note: Listing Agent is related to Seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-909-7361 License #SP00235929 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $0 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $31,750 | $2,360 | $29,390 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $28,300 | $2,140 | $26,160 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $28,300 | $2,140 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $24,700 | $2,140 | $22,560 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $24,700 | $2,140 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $23,870 | $2,140 | $21,730 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $23,870 | $2,140 | $21,730 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $21,410 | $1,710 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $21,410 | $1,710 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $19,790 | $1,710 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $19,790 | $1,710 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $19,790 | $1,710 | $18,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,790 | $1,710 | $18,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cheryl Scheele
Platinum Realty LLC
(888) 220-0988
1 in this area
144 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
DeLacy DeBoard
Epique Realty
(888) 893-3537
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2603234
APN: 1407600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.