500 Sunset Dr Randleman, NC 27317
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $216,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Sunset Dr, Randleman, NC 27317 and is currently estimated at $180,648, approximately $165 per square foot. 500 Sunset Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randleman Elementary School, Randleman Middle School, and Randleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Foreman Rhonda J and Foreman Darryl S
Bought by
Vrba Deborah Thompson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrba Deborah Thompson | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $125,000 | $26,500 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $125,000 | $26,500 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $125,000 | $26,500 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $88,160 | $20,000 | $68,160 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $88,160 | $20,000 | $68,160 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $88,160 | $20,000 | $68,160 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $88,160 | $20,000 | $68,160 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $83,930 | $18,500 | $65,430 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $83,932 | $20,520 | $63,412 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $83,932 | $20,520 | $63,412 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,932 | $20,520 | $63,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map