Estimated Value: $53,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 SW 3rd Ave, Galva, IL 61434 and is currently estimated at $66,814, approximately $67 per square foot. 500 SW 3rd Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Rosebeck Darcy J
Bought by
Rosebeck Breanne C and Bainbridge Alex C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,185
Outstanding Balance
$33,185
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Quanstrom Melissa J and Will Of Lois J Hubbs
Bought by
Rosebeck Darcy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosebeck Breanne C | $40,500 | -- | |
| Rosebeck Darcy J | $31,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosebeck Breanne C | $34,185 | |
| Closed | Rosebeck Breanne C | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,153 | $17,641 | $1,283 | $16,358 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $17,045 | $1,240 | $15,805 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $15,219 | $1,107 | $14,112 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $13,292 | $967 | $12,325 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $13,415 | $976 | $12,439 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $14,438 | $1,050 | $13,388 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $14,017 | $1,019 | $12,998 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,648 | $992 | $12,656 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,580 | $987 | $12,593 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,580 | $987 | $12,593 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,717 | $997 | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map